Skip to Main Content

Agenda: September 17, 2020

Courses for review:

ART305 – Introduction to Cinematic Arts (Change)

ART314 – Drawing II (Change)

ART315 – Intermediate Narrative Production (Change)

ART320 – Introduction to Printmaking (Change)

ART331 – Graphic Design I: Image, Sign and Symbol (Change)

ART334 – Graphic Design IV: Word and Image (Change)

ART346 – Intermediate Documentary Production (Change)

ART360 – Mixed Media Book Arts (Change)

ART361 – Digital Darkroom (Change)

ART362 – Black and White Photography (Change)

ART364 – Studio Photography (Change)

ART365 – Photography in Multimedia Environments (Change)

ART366 – Documentary Photography (Change)

ART367 – Alternative Processes (Change)

ART369 – Topics in Photography (Change)

ART370 – Silkscreen Printing (Change)

ART375 – Photo/Digital Processes in Print Media (Change)

ART383 – Sound Design (Change)

ART431 – Graphic Design III: Human Environmental Design (Change) – revised

ART435 – Topics in Film/Video (Change)

ART461 – Advanced Photographic Compositing (Change)

ART462 – Entrepreneurial Practices in Photography (Change)

ART465 – Intermedia Studio (Change)

ART Program changes

BIOL BA Program Change

BIOL BS Program Change

BIOL495 – Seminar in Bioinformatics (Change)

BTEC495 – Professional Internship and Project-based Research Experience (Change)

BTEC495 Syllabi

Computer Science Minor

Letter of Support

Minor in Computing

ENTR Minor Program Change

HIST379 – Art and Power in Japan: 1600 – Present (New)

HIST418 – The American House: The History of Domestic Architecture and Life (Change)

MCS396 –  Television Production Techniques II (Change)

Newly submitted course/program changes:

BIOL395 – MARC U*STAR Writing in the Sciences

GLBL496 – Global Experience Practicum (New)

Letter of support #1

Letter of support #2

Letter of support #3

HIST418 – The American House: The History of Domestic Architecture and Life

MLLI Russion Program Change

MLL360 – Topics in Russian Culture (New)

Academic Program Reviews/Year Three Reviews:

**Asian Studies – Assigned to Elizabeth Feeser

**MLLIC – Assigned to Bambi Chapin

**Mechanical Engineering (Undergrad) – Assigned to Steven Young

**AMST Year Three Review